CSS Tabbed Menus Css3Menu.com

  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64
1 James MacDonald
TM1 US Navy
1954 TO 1964
ELIZABETH SEEMAN
SEAMAN E3 USN
1999-2001
BILLY G HUSTON
US NAVY
WORLD WAR II
6-2-44    6-4-46
BOB W WHITE
US NAVY VET
VIETNAM
1962-1966
TRAVIS L CAMERON
1ST ARMY SIGNAL
S KOREA  GERMANY
RALPH R PEACHER
MSGT USAF
1938-1945
COL KEN CORDIER
POW N VIETNAM
2 DEC 66    4 MAR 73
PAUL KAFADER IV
US NAVY SARATOGA
A LOVING SON
1968-2005
MAJOR RENE M
MOREHOUSE
BATTISTA US ARMY
RET GULF WAR
JOHN K LONSDALE
LT COL USAF RET
KOREA VIETNAM
WW II AIRMEDALS
DAVID P BLONDIN
USN PO 2ND CLASS
WW II
1944 -1948
JAMES R HUDGENS
SN USN KIA
KOREA 4-21-1952
USS ST PAUL CA73
HOLLIS E BARNES
LT COLONEL
VIET NAM
MANY MEDALS
CLIFTON DABBS
US ARMY INFANTRY
WORLD WAR II
ALEUTIAN ISLANDS
ROBERT W HARRELL
P OFCR 1ST CLASS
US NAVY WW II
USS CHENANGO
CHARLES M DUGAN
US MARINE WW II
4TH RAIDER BN
SOUTH PACIFIC
FRANK T FOWLER JR
SFC ARMY VIETNAM
8-28-54  7-27-88
MITCHELL D
VALDER MAJ USAF
FEB 82 - MAY 06
DEF MER SVC MED
914 TH ENGINEERS
SERGEANT
L E AUGUST
WORLD WAR II
CLINTON ELWOOD
RANDOLPH
LIEUTENANT USAAF
ITALY 1944-194
LT George D
GRIFFITTS USAF
B50 CRASH
NEAR GRIDLEY
ERVIN J GRIFFITH
mSG MEDIC ARMY
1941-1945
JAMES H TAYLOR
101ST AIRBORNE
MIA FEB 15 1971
LPHS CLASS OF 64
JOHN E FRANKLIN
PFC US ARMY
66TH INFANTRY DIV
WW II 1944-1945
ROBERT EASTHAM
USAF
VIETNAM
1963-1967
MERLE E JOHNSON
USAF 1948-1952
KOREA
ROWLAND B STRANG
BOB
WW2 VET NAVY
COAST GUARD BR
Warren E BRILE
sergeant us army
Korea 1953
good cond medal
BATAAN DEC 8 41
forgotten heroes
they fought hard
DEC 8 1941
JAMES L MARIKAS
PFC US ARMY
MEMBER VFW AND
AMERICAN LEGION
SP4 WILLIAM A
ROBERTS ARMY
VIETNAM WAR NDSM
ARMY COMD MEDAL
CPL RALPH LENKE
94TH SIGNAL BN
BATTLE OF BULGE
US ARMY ETO WW II
NORMAN GILBERT
US NAVY WW II
RENO NATIONAL
AIR RACE JUDGE
GLENN MCFADDEN
US NAVY PO2
CENTRAL PACIFIC
1942-1945
MSGT CARL L HITE
76FS FLYING TGRS
KOREAN WAR 50-51
SILVER STAR
MORRIS CANDLISH
SGM US ARMY
WW II KOREA
BRONZE STAR
JAMES E ST SURE
CPL US MARINES
WORLD WAR II
PAT IDA HARPOLE
WW II 1945
2ND LT US ARMY
MEDICAL CORP
SCPO STANLEY R
FRATUS US NAVY
RETIRED 1966-87
VIETNAM VETERAN
GLENN WIRTHS
1938 ARMYCAVALRY
1939 AIR CORPS
WW ii NORMANDY
PFC CLYDE GAINES
US ARMY WWII
LEAD HILL AR
EUROPE 9TH CAV
JOHN G ADDINGTON
EM2 SS US NAVY
1967-1971
VIETNAM VETERAN
QMC JACK PEARMAN
US NAVY
SUBMARINES
1961-1981
SPC C REIFF
US ARMY
595TH MP UNIT
AFGHANISTAN
LEONARD ROBERTS
WWII 1943-1946
NAVY S PACIFIC
562 USS ROBINSON
ALAN L WIXOM
US NAVY SK3
USS CORAL SEA
VIETNAM
JAMES D CROW
SGT US ARMY
VIETNAM 1969-70
BRONZE MEDAL
PVT SAMUEL DAMON
LEX AND CONCORD
MINUTE MAN 1775
SCITUATE MASS
EJ JACK VANBUREN
US ARMY WW II
SOUTH PACIFIC
1939-1946
GARY R UREN USN
USS RICHARD B
RUSSELL
1984-1988
PERRY E DAMERON
US ARMY
WORLD WAR II
TOM BIGELOW
SEAMAN 1ST C
USCG
WW II
FRANCIS D DAVIS
US NAVY WW II
SURVIVOR OF 1941
PEARL HARBOR
ROBERT J REESE
TECH SGT ARMY
1943-46 WW II
505TH BOMB GROUP
LIONEL H WILLETT
CAPT US ARMY INF
NORTH FRANCE
WW II 92142-3446
PATRICK P RYAN
1ST LIEUTENANT
US AIR FORCE
1949-1954
JACK R BREWER
SPC4 US ARMY
DESERT STORM
AUG 1990 - MAY1991
MAJOR ALEXANDER
MCMAKIN
REV WAR-VA
1774-1849
EUGENE CHRISTIAN
US NAVY  SURGEON
COMMANDER
THOMAS A MCCALL
ENSIGN US ARMY
WW II
PACIFIC THEATER
JAMES D BRUCE
SM2 US NAVY
1955-1963
TIN CANS
RUSSELL C
HENDERSON
USN 1965-1969
USS KLONDIKE
ARTHUR M RAPHAEL
WW II
US ARMY 34TH DIV
PHILIPPINES
RAY J FLEURY
US ARMY
1963 TO 1966
2 JAMES
MACDONALD II
OS2 US NAVY
1988 TO 2000
W W WARSHAWER
PFC
SURGICAL TECH
WW II 1942-1946
EVERETT JOHNSTON
CPL US ARMY
1950-1951 KOREA
MONTE R
SIDENSTRICKER
US NAVY VIETNAM
DAVID V EASTHAM
MAJ AIR FORCE MD
ENDURING FREEDOM
EDWARD W WRIGHT
NAVY 1956-1960
SN SEAMAN E-3
USS MIDWAY
CHARLES CASSIDY
CETCS US NAVY
1942-1962
LT DICK GREEN
ICORPS ARTILLERY
KOREA 1954-1955
SCPO ROBERT J
MOREHOUSE
US NAVY RETIRED
WW II VIETNAM
JACK E GETGEN
WILLIAMSPORT PA
SS 8TH AIRFORCE
ETO WORLD WAR II
DAVID E LUDWIG
US ARMY 1968-69
VIETNAM Korea
ERNEST GIBSON JR
1ST LT
1344 ENGINEER CBN
1942-1946
LT BETTIE L BASYE
US ARMY NURSE
WORLD WAR II
ARMY NURSE CORP
RAYMOND DABBS
US MARINE CORP
WORLD WAR II
SOUTH PACIFIC
ROBERT R HARRELL
CPL  USMC
1ST MARINE DIV
VIETNAM ERA
CLARENCE S MOORE
SP5 ARMY VIETNAM
7-12-42  6-23-83
OUHS CLASS OF 61
DONALD E ANATER
MSGT USAF RET
VIETNAM VETERAN
DAROL D VALDER
AG1 USN
1946 1954
914 TH ENGINEERS
DANTE J SCONO
TECH CORPORAL
SYDNEY TO TOKYO
DERRALD L BUIS
AIRBORNE SQD LDR
PEARL HARBOR SVR
12-1-39     8-26-42
TRAVIS J HAYES
SFC US ARMY
OIF 2009
BAGHDAD IRAQ
ANGELO DIVECCHIA
1941-1945
US ARMY
Air force
TO ALL OUR MEN
AND WOMEN WHO
SERVE TO KEEP US
FREE    LPHS 64
VELMA ROSE LAKE
NEE LANTRIP
WAVE USN 3RD CL
WW II 1943 - 45
WAYNE BROCK
ARMY 1947
OCCUPIED JAPAN
US NAVY 1950
ANDY MOLINARI
CPL 111COMBATENG
36DIV 42-45 ARMY
AFRICA EUROPE
ROBERT N MCLEAN
FLIGHT ENGINEER
376TH HBG 15THAF
US ARMY AIR CORP
Ronald D Sandvig
SGT US AIRFORCE
Korea JAN 1952
ret 20yr 1-1972
ARTHUR W WELLS
USMC  USS PENNA
P HARBOR SAIPAN
TINIAN OKINAWA
MCLESTER VERNON
PRITCHARD TECH 4
347 ENGINEER REG
WW II 1942 1945
WILLIAM G DEUEL
SPEC 4 US ARMY
1967-1969
GERMANY
DON ANDERSON
US NAVY
WORLD WAR II
KOREA
DAVID I GILBERT
US NAVY WW II
SON OF LIBERTY
GODBLESS AMERICA
WM R HOLMES SR
A2C E-3P USAF
77150 AIR POLICE
OCT 1959-AUG 1963
JOHN FAIGHT
SGT T2 6TH ARMY
SURVEYOR KOREA
2-10-29 12-26-08
CHARLES G SHAW
US NAVY
VIETNAM
1945-2005
JAMES W PROUTYJR
1ST LT ARMY ENGR
VIET NAM 1968-1969
326 BAT101ST AIR
RICHARD B DECKER
PFC US ARMY 24DV
KOREA 1951-1952
PURPLE HEART
ROBERT TIEDEMANN
SH3 US NAVY 1972
USS SANJOSE AFS7
VIETNAM DA NANG
TWO BRONZE STARS
US AIR FORCE
1947-1966 MSGT
D-DAY VETERAN
PFC DON GAINES
SIGNAL CORP USA
LEAD HILL AR
1955-62 FRANCE
EDWARD NETHERTON
US ARMY
VIETNAM
CAPTAIN
DONALD
OLIVER KENT
OROVILLE CALIF
USAF 1955
SGT CORBIN REIFF
US ARMY
4-2 STRYKER BDGE
OEF IRAQ
FRED W POBANZ JR
CPL US 7TH ARMY
AIRBORNE-GLIDER
GERMANY 1943-45
VETERANS OF
FOREIGN WARS
POST 1555
CHICO CALIFORNIA
MANUEL A VARGUS
US ARMY WW II
NORTH AFRICA
ITALY
MAJOR SETH DAMON
SGT 7TH INFANTRY
CO G VERMONT
UNION ARMY
JOHN P MITCHELL
US ARMY WW II
SOUTH PACIFIC
1942-1945
DAVID LEE COWLEY
ARMY 26 INFANTRY
3RD BAT BRIGADE
1988-1992
BRYAN RENIFF
US AIR FORCE
1982-1986
PAUL A PSOTA
USNR 1942-1944
YOEMAN 2ND CLASS
BOSTON MASS
JESS A MARLER
T-SGT US ARMY
COMBAT ENGINEERS
GERMANY KOREA
CHARLES W BAKER
1926-2003 WW II
ARMY OKINAWA
PURPLE HEART
DANIEL WILLIAMS
CORPORAL E-4
US MARINE CORP
2-12-64  8-13-68
JOHN C RYAN
1ST LT USAF
1941-1943
KILLED IN ACTION
BREWER K G
126ACO 3RD M DIV
KHE SAHN VIETNAM
1968
RICHARD J RAPIER
CAPT REV WAR
STMARYS MARYLAND
1744-1817
JOHN E GANJAMIE
PFC
ARMY WW II
1925-1970
TIMOTHY L MCCALL
AT2 US NAVY
VIETNAM VETERAN
RUBY K BRUCE
A2C
BARKSDALE AFB
1955-1957
JAMES JJ OREILLY
FIGHTER PILOT
USMC WW II KOREA
1921-1982
3C PAULA WRIGHT
US NAVY
1993-1997
BOATSWAINS MATE
MONTE SYLVA
NAVY SEABEES
1965 to 1973
PHUE BI 1968
3 ANITA MACDONALD
RM2 USCG
1981 TO 1988
MERVIN B ROGERS
ARMY AIR FORCE
1050TH AAF UNIT
WORLD WAR II
GILBERT F FIPPS
US NAVY
KOREA
EUGENE H
SIDENSTRICKER
US ARMY WW II
PACIFIC
LT RALPH CAMERON
US ARMY ENGINEER
APR 1966  MAY 1969
MATE WM SMITH
HAZARD VA NAVY
ONLY REV WAR VET
BURIED CAL SOIL
WALTER L NELSON
GUNNERS MATE 1
OROVILLE CA
WORLD WAR 2
CLIFTON GREEN JR
USAF
1952-1954
ROBERT LEE PRICE
GM1 US NAVY
NORMANDY CANNES
USS THOMSTON DE
CSM EDMUND EWALT
WORLD WAR II
KOREA
VIETNAM
EUGENE W LUDWIG
USN 3793898
WORLD WAR II
USS FILMORE AP83
ROBERT L OBRIEN
1ST LT US ARMY
WW II
FT BENNING GA
C ARLIN RHINE
CPL USMC KIA
IWO JIMA 03-1945
JOHN L MORRILL
SGT US AIRFORCE
RADAR TECHNICIAN
B29 BOMBERS WW II
REID W HARRELL
US ARMY  WW I
DOUGHBOY
AEF FRANCE
PERCY W SLACK
WAGGONER US ARMY
SERVED IN FRANCE
WORLD WAR I
LEONARD STAFFORD
SFC US ARMY 24YR
VIETNAM 1969
BRONZE STR VALOR
SGT MICHAEL COX
US ARMY EUROPE
DESERT SHIELD
DESERT STORM
914 TH ENGINEERS
ZEKE LIEB
WORLD WAR II
SYDNEY TO TOKYO
CHARLES L LEMAN
CPL WW II 1945
1-27-17     9-12-45
HE LOVED AMERICA
CHARLES BIDWELL
SGT ARMY AIR COR
8TH FTR CNTRL SQ
WORLD WAR II
EDWARD ADAMCZAK
LI1 US NAVY
1958-1978
IN HONOR OF OUR
CLASSMATES WHO
SERVED COUNTRY
LPHS CLASS OF 64
LESLIE LANTRIP
PFC SEABEES USN
WW II 1942 - 46
HOWARD GREGG
SGT 1ST CLASS
KOREA 7-4-1951
1-23-1958 ARMY
JOHN ADAMS CLARK
SPANSH AMER WAR
COG 8TH INFANTRY
CA REG VOLUNTEER
LIANA H BIONDO
SN NAVCM NORFOLK
RADIO-TELEMAN
1958-1960
James E Edwards
EM IC us navy
WW II 1941 1945
President award
LOYD E SCOTT PHS
14 BAT STARS USS
MONAGHAN DD 354
USS RADFORD D446
RUDOLPH F
MARCOZZI
COXSWAIN US NAVY
WORLD WAR II
KENNETH A DEUEL
SGT US AIRFORCE
1969-1973
VIETNAM
KENNETH L LENKE
SGT 928TH FA BN
FORWARD OBSERVER
US ARMY ETO WW II
ROGER L GILBERT
USN LOVE FREEDOM
IN GOD WE TRUST
B7-8-43 D7-20-02
WM R HOLMES JR
STGC SW
US NAVY RETIRED
DEC 1983-DEC 2004
MICHAEL WILLIAMS
ARMY MEDIC
2-7-48 1-31-99
VIETNAM
MAURICE W BERGER
US ARMY
WW II JAPAN
1927-2006
CPT MAC MCCOMAS
US ARMY VIETNAM
SS DFC 2BS SPH
AM ARCOM V
WILLIAM B HARVEY
CW04 USN RET1978
BD 1937-1992
IN LOVING MEMORY
THOMAS W COREY
B1932 D2000
SGT US ARMY
KOREAN XPOW
LT JOHN W MARLER
8TH AIR FORCE
B-17 PILOT WW II
BERLIN AIRLIFT
CAP DAVID GAINES
4TH MARINES
LEAD HILL AR
1972-75 SAN PIgO
JERRY WRAY
POLITOVICH
SP4 U S ARMY
PURPLE HEART OLC
GEORGE h MALLON
CAPT US ARMY
WORLD WAR I
MEDAL OF HONOR
NORMAN DALE
FIOCK
US ARMY
IRAQ   OIF
DAVID FLOYD FRY
CDR USNR
1983-2013
PERSIAN GULF WAR
GUY T SHIPPY
US NAVY SEABEES
WW II IWO JIMA
1943-1946
OSCAR OSTER
PFC-US ARMY
WORLD WAR II
PURPLE HEART
GARY G DAMON
SP4 1959-1961
FORT MEADE MD
US ARMY
ROBT WATERHOUSE
US NAVY WW II
PACIFIC MARIANAS
1944-1946
WILLIAM A KEYES
THE III
US MARINE CORPS
2003-07 IRAQ 06
NICK RENIFF
US ARMY
1969-1970
KENNETH R KUMLE
NAVY 1948-1952
USS UNION AKA106
KOREAN WAR
SHIELDS A MARLER
PVT CO A 1875
ENGR AVN BN
WORLD WAR II
MARJORIE MAY
SCHOLES GOOSEY
US ARMY SSG E6
29NOV61-28APR67
JAMES E LAIRD
NAVY SEABEE
141ST PAINTER 2C
1943-1945
MARVIN ROY ALLEN
VIETNAM VET ARMY
1967-68 SOLDIER
HUSBAND-FATHER
GARY J ROCKWELL
USAF
1962-1965
DANIEL TICHENOR
CAPTAIN REV WAR
MORRISTOWN NJ
1742-1804
   CHRISTIAN bROS
THANK YOU
MILLER FAMILY
PATRICK D MCCALL
SGT US AIR FORCE
VIETNAM VETERAN
GARY BRUCE
SRA
MINOT AFB ND
1979-1983
JOSEPH CONNELLY
SERGEANT US ARMY
SPECIAL FORCES
VIETNAM
STANLEY B SHANER
SSGT US ARMY
WW II 1942-1945
EUROPE
JAMES H PEVY
PFC US ARMY WW II
MEDIC POW
ALWAY WITH US
Tommie
GILLENWATER
CPL ANDOVER KS
WORLD WAR II
LOVING MEMORY
LT JOSHUA M
PHILLIPS
KOREAN CONFLICT
GEORGE A MORIN
6110181 US ARMY
WORLD WAR Ii
ORLEY W HIGHFILL
US NAVY
1951-1955
ROD A CAMERON
US AIR FORCE
MAJ  2005
JERRY HUNTINGTON
12TH ARMORED DIV
WORLD WAR II
DON R DELONG
US COAST GUARD
1959-1966
DONALD L
HINCHMAN
US NAVY E5
1959-1963
ROBERT C FARLEY
GYSGT USMC
1977-1985
JOSEPH P MAY
ELECT MATE 1ST C
WW II US NAVY
6-4-22 10-31-64
JOEL KENT LUDWIG
USS CORAL SEA
CVA43 IN VIETNAM
WATERS
DAISY M OBRIEN
1ST LT US ARMY
WWII NURSES CORP
BEZERTI AFRICA
RICHARD V BRAZIL
MOMM2
WORLD WAR II
ROBERT DABBS
US PARATROOPER
WORLD WAR II
GERMANY
SY HARRELL
SSGT ARMY  96-06
COMBAT ENGR BN
OP IRAQI FREEDOM
CLIVE V SLACK
STAFF SERGEANT
US ARMY AIR CORP
WORLD WAR II
GEORGE H FLATTER
MMIC US NAVY WW I
USS AZ   USS PA
WW II USS LENAWEE
JAMES T KENNAMER
US NAVY
914 TH ENGINEERS
CLARENCE
STRICKER
SYDNEY TO TOKYO
Curtis F Duffy
TSGT USAF
B50 CRASH
NEAR GRIDLEY
LESLIE W BIDWELL
FIREMAN 2C
NAVY S PACIFIC
DIED 6-16-1943
BUTTE POMONA
GRANGE 16
VETERANS
KENNETH W HARRIS
UNITED STATES
NAVY 1944-1945
IN LOVING MEMORY
NORMAN A LANTRIP
US AIR FORCE
RADAR MECHANIC
KOREA 1950 - 54
KENNETH T
RICHTER SGT
5934 ENGS ARMY
PHILIPPINES
GEORGE J CICERO
US ARMY WW II
BORN SEPT 7 1911
DIED JAN 23 1984
CHESTER STEGNER
PFC US ARMY WWII
41ST INF DIV
218TH FA BN
Richard J JOYCE
WW II
maritime service
WM ART RODDA
US NAVY PHS
1939 1945 WW II
USS NEVADA PEARL
GEORGE A BURROUS
SFC E7 US ARMY
VIETNAM CAMPAIGN
BRONZE STR-P HRT
WILLIAM R DEUEL
BOATSWAINS MATE
1 43 46 USN WW II
HOPE HOSP SHIP
GEO H BOLT JR
U S ARMY
1942-1945
WW II
FREDRICK W ADAMS
US ARMY KIA WW II
ALIFE SACRIFICED
FOR OUR FREEDOMS
DREAMA J HOLMES
SSGT USAF
OR-AEROMED TECH
MAR 1980-MAR 1987
JOSEPH E BASUINO
1944 USNR 1946
PAINTER 3RDCLASS
VICTORY MEDAL
JIM BEACH
SSG USMC US ARMY
DESERT STORM
1988-2012
WESLEY E DEARDEN
PVT US ARMY
WORLD WAR II
BATTLE OF BULGE
VICTOR M TUFONI
TSGT WW II
25NOV42 25MAR46
ARMY AIR CORPS
RAY E GANNETT
NAVY - USN
VIETNAM
USS BRUSH
PERRY W HAWKINS
US NAVY 1952-1954
KOREAN WAR
PFC JOHN GAINES
US ARMY WWII WIA
LHAR SILVER STAR
EUROPE TANK BATT
FRED ARNOLD DREW
AIC
US AIR FORCE
GEORGE H MALLON
GREAT UNCLE
OF KENT BROTHERS
JOHN KELLY JR
WW II ARMY
2 PURPLE HEARTS
MY DAD - ANGIE
JOHN R CASNER
SSGT US ARMY
1968-1980
JEFFREY HAWKINS
SGT US AIR FORCE
1972-1976
KEITH A GILMAN
BM3 US NAVY
USS SAN JOSE AF7
VIETNAM 1972-76
ROBERT M DAMON
SGT AMERICAL DIV
1969-1970
US ARMY VIETNAM
WARREN B WRIGHT
US ARMY EUROPE
32 GEN HOSPITAL
WW II 1942-1945
ROBERT C MOORE
SSGT US AIRFORCE
VIETNAM 1969
1948  2006
JAMES W SMITH
CS2 US NAVY
KOREAN WAR
1951-1956
WM M TALBITZER
CO K NEBR INFTRY
SPANISH-AMER WAR
5-1866 2-1967
PATRIEK E MALLOY
SGT US AIR FORCE
VIETNAM ERA
1971-74 GERMANY
ROBERT SHIELDS
US NAVY
WORLD WAR II
JAMES M ROSS
LTC US AIR FORCE
WORLD WAR II POW
BATAAN SURVIOR
PAUL E BERTRAMS
AUG 23 1933 NODAK
ARMY 1954-1957
DEDICATEDVETERAN
R BARRY ROCKWELL
US ARMY
1962-1965
JOHN L PRATT
WW I PRIVATE
US ARMY
1895-1989
CHARLES W LAIR
USAF AIRMAN 1ST
SECURITY POLICE
1996-2000
PATRICIA J
WERNET
COLONEL US ARMY
VIETNAM VETERAN
GLENN W SHERVEN
CMS3 US NAVY
LST 939
1945-1949
ARLAND V JAMES
U S NAVY
WORLD WAR II
LARRY SHANER
NATIONAL GUARD
1956-1959
GARY W PEVY
PO3 US NAVY
VIETNAM
ALWAYS WITH US
5 JOHN PARTINGTON
MASTER SGT
ARMY AIRFORCE
WWII
CHESTER A KRATZ
US NAVY
1944-1946
WORLD WAR II
GEORGE MORIN
EMFN
US NAVY WW II
6-26-45   9-2-49
DARYL W HIGHFILL
US AIR FORCE
1979  1985
ERIC J CAMERON
US AIR FORCE
CAPT  2005
SP4 JOE R ABELL
MEDICAL
SPECIALIST
VIETNAM 1969
SSGT DAREN
EUGENE ENGASSER
USAF
DESERT STORM
TSGT VERNON
FOSTER UREN
6TH AIR FORCE
WORLD WAR II
DOUGLAS M FARLEY
USMC KOREA 1950
CHOSEN FEW
CARL M ROBERTSON
PFC US ARMY KIA
FRANCE 12-9-1944
BORN 05-21-1921
DONALD H RICHTER
3797310 WW II
96 NAVAL CONST
BATTALION
THOMAS L MABRY
US NAVY
WW II   KOREA
A MAN OF HONOR
FRANK E THOMAS
US ARMY FRANCE
WORLD WAR I
SAMPSON LONIDIER
PFC
BATTERY C 43RDFA
WORLD WAR I
HOWARD E LLOYD
KOREAN WAR VET
GM 1ST CLASS
USN 1952-1964
LT COLONEL
EDWARD M MCLEAN
AIR FORCE
RETIRED
JOHN PETER RIZZI
VIETNAM 1973 1977
3RD MARINE DIV
FASC
NORBERT O NOAH
SSGT AIR FORCE
WW II 1922-2006
AI  40LC DF PH
914 TH ENGINEERS
STAFF SERGEANT
AL REYNOLDS
SYDNEY TO TOKYO
Bobby G Theuret
TSGT USAF
B50 CRASH
NEAR GRIDLEY
Ed FAIN 526 AIB
HQS SP GUARD FOR
GEN OMAR BRADLEY
FR LUX GER WW II
RICHARD N KEENER
OUHS CLASS OF 42
USS WALLER DD466
SOUTH PACIFIC
SGT GEORGE J
PLATFOOT USMC
1942-1951
WW II
SHADRACK LANTRIP
REVOLUTIONARY
CAPTAIN LOYALIST
CAPTAIN PATRIOT
GEORGE WILLIAMS
1ST MARINE DIV
KOREA
W GLENN WILL
US ARMY
WORLD WAR II
1943-1945
JOE RANIERI
UNITED STATES
ARMY INFANTRY
1956 1957 1958
SFC KLOSS
Francis EUGENE
us navy 57 61
us army 61 78
FREDERICK SMITH
HMC WWII KOREA
11-25-40  1-7-81
PEARL HARBOR DE 7
ED WILLIAMSON
AIRMAN 2ND CLASS
US AIR FORCE
1961 TO 1965
CHARLES IRVING
BETTINGER
US ARMY 414TH MP
ORO CA 1962-1970
O R PETE BOLT
U S N 1939-1969
PEARL HARBOR
SURVIVOR
ROBERT W GILBERT
USN PILOT PATRIOT
DEFENDER OF LIFE
PREBORN ADVOCATE
ALLEN MCLAIN
OUHS 41 WW II
15TH AIR FORCE
PURPLE HEART
F J STIERSTEDTER
WT2 US NAVY
WORLD WAR II
1944-1948
OLEN D MCDONALD
WORLD WAR II
NAVY
OKLAHOMA
PETER E PALMER
MSGT USAF
KOREA - VIETNAM
RETIRED 30 YEARS
GORDON C JENSEN
2D CLASS PO NAVY
1958 TO 1962
TONKIN GULF VET
ROBERT A BAILEY
WW II 1943-1945
120TH INFANTRY
CO K 30TH DIV
ABRAHAM LINCOLN
PRESIDENT USA
COMD IN CHIEF OF
ALL ARMED FORCES
E4 GLEN GAINES
8TH ARMY 1957-59
LEAD HILL AR
SON OF CLYDE G
NANCY LEE KIRBY
SP5 USAR
PARADISE CA
APR 14 1979
ALBERT
DWIGHT KENT
OROVILLE CALIF
US NAVY 1955
MICHAEL P SAALA
USA 1968-1969
PURPLE HEART
VIETNAM
JOSE M LOPEZ
SGT INFANTRY
CO A 184 INF
CHICO ca
DAVID H POSNER
KOREAN WAR VET
US ARMY 1935-2014
PROUD TO SERVE
JIM PATRICK POOL
CRPL US MARINE
VIETNAM AIR VET
SERVED 1973-1983
RICHARD L MARK
PVT
1945-1946
ARMY AIR FORCE
JOHN F HEES
US ARMY
EUROPE-GERMANY
1959-1962
LOWELL THOMPSON
US ARMY AIR CORP
PACIFIC CAMPAIGN
WWii VICTORY MEDL
DONALD HOOVER JR
1993-1997
CPL USMC
HAWKER
GARLAND C ANDOE
SUBMARINES
13 WAR PATROLS
US NAVY WW II
VERNON H SIMMONS
SSGT USAA CORP
WW II
FLEW IN B17S
STEVEN SHIELDS
US NAVY
VIET NAM WAR
MARVIN MCQUARRIE
PFC US ARMY
KOREA 1966
SHARPSHOOTER
RUSSELL WILLMAN
PFC US ARMY
COLD WAR ERA
1956-1958
PAUL D WAKELEY
1ST LT ARMY AIR
43-46 PAC OCEAN
THE AIR MEDAL
MSGT VIVIANO
BONITATIBUS
US ARMY WW II
86TH BOMB SQUAD
JEFFERY NEVILLE
US ARMY INFANTRY
IRAQ
2008-2012
JAMES SHARKEY
US ARMY SPEC 4
63B MOS 10TH ENG
BAT CBT GERMANY
RICHARD SHERVEN
EMC3 US NAVY
MIA USS ARIZONA
DECEMBER 7 1941
ROY A PLASTER
WW II 378TH INF
RIFLEMAN EUROPE
PURPLE HEART
paul f shaner
msgt ww ii korea
viet nam
1941-1969
ROBERT E BARKER
PFC US ARMY
KOREA
ALWAYS WITH US
6 JOSEPH BLAUT
CPL USMC
WORLD WAR II
CPL EMERY FIELD
6TH MARINES
1942 WW II 1945
SGT JAMES COYLE
US ARMY 1917-19
WORLD WAR I
LANCE A GEROY
USN USS DIXON
USS ANCHORAGE
1977-1981
GLENN S CAMERON
US AIR FORCE
1LT  2005
REX L MILLER
BOILER TENDER 3
USS PRINCETON
KOREA
CAPT E J CAIN
WW II AND KOREA
US ARMY CHAPLAIN
BOYD F STEVENS
LCDR
USS GALVESTON
CLG 3 VIET NAM
ARTHUR W MCGOWN
TSGT VII CORP HQ
FRANCE D DAY TO
LEIPZIG      BULGE
JOE A HIGH AK3
US NAVY 1951 - 55
USSCHOURRE KOREA
HAWAII  GUAM
WILLIAM H
GAYLORD
USN WWI WWII
FEB1900 - JUNE1963
CLIFFORD JOHNSON
4TH INFANTRY
PRESIDENTIAL DI
UNIT CITATION
CLYDE JAY FRY
MOMM3
WORLD WAR II
BRONZE STAR
WESLEY V MORRILL
SPECIALIST
US ARMY
IRAQ 2005-6
EDGAR J GRIFFIN
SGT US ARMY
RADAR OPERATOR
EUROPEAN THEATER
WALTER W LANG
RADIOMAN 1ST CL
US NAVY ROANOKE
WORLD WAR I
MORROW STEADMAN
CAPTAIN US ARMY
1-24-1909
4-19-1959
JACK J MCKILLOP
1ST LT-ARTILLERY
WW II PHILIPPINES
WAR CRIME INVSTG
LLOYD VAN DYKE
MAJ USAF
WW II KOREA
KIA MAY 21 1953
William H Clarke
TSGT USAF
B50 CRASH
NEAR GRIDLEY
RAY OGLE 526 AIB
CO C WW II GUARD
FOR GEN BRADLEY
FR LUX BEL GER
BERRY CREEK
GRANGE  694
VETERANS
BERRY CREEK
HONORS
ALL VETERANS
THOMAS LANTRIP
REVOLUTIONARY
LOYALIST
PRIVATE
GIDEON K
HANSON SR
ARMY PFC
WORLD WAR I
ELWYN M DAMON
SP4 1944-1946
ASIATIC PACIFIC
ARMY SIGNAL CORP
CLAUDE E CLARK
USN 1942-45 WW II
SOUTH PACIFIC
USS DOYEN 7 STAR
bonny gene smith
us army spec 4
Vietnam 1970-72
VERE GARDNER IC
USN SALT LAKE CI
1940-46 38 BATT
PEARL HARBOR SUR
JAMES W SMITH
BM2 1949-1953
KOREA  USN
USS ST PAUL CA73
EUGENE FRANCIS
BETTINGER ENG
US ARMY FT BAKER
OROVILLE CALIF
CARL S BUD BOLT
U S M C
1946-1950
1ST MARINE DIV
RICHARD GILBERT
US NAVY CORPMAN
LIVE FOR LIBERTY
FREDOM ISNT FREE
PETER J FREITAG
A1C USAF 1959-1963
JET MECH 78TH FTR
ICELAND 57TH FTR
Walton C Walker
Army Airborne
Vietnam
1965-1966
FRANK STOKES
US NAVY
IN REMEMBRANCE
YOUR FAMILY
LELON G SHELTON
US ARMY
WW II
DAVID A JENSEN
SGT USARMY COMMO
1984 TO 1991
COLD WAR VETERAN
LEE B COLBY
PFC MARINES
PACIFIC CAMPAIGN
WW II
PRESIDENT 1861
FREED THE SLAVES
KILLED WHILE SER
OUR COUNTRY 1865
ROB A TIEDEMANN
PFC US ARMY
SHEPPARD AFB TX
2001-2002
JOHN EDWARD GIPE
US ARMY KOREA
1953 1955
ARTHUR
LOUIS KENT
OROVILLE CALIF
USAF 1955
R ED PATTISON
1952-1956 US NAVY
HU-1 HELICOPTER
SEARCH & RESCUE
CPL RICH CUEVA
MARINE CORPS
VIETNAM WAR 6869
SEMPER FI
BENJAMIN POSNER
US CAVALRY VET
EXPEDITION SPEC
1887-1974
STEWART JOHNSTON
AIRMAN 2ND CLASS
U S AIRFORCE
1955-1958
RANDOLPH L MARK
SEAMAN
1969-1973
US NAVY
JEROLD VANBUREN
US MARINES
PACIFIC TOUR
1978-1981
GILBERT VANZANDT
PFC WW II
03 21 1916
08 08 1975
WILLIAM J UHL
E5  US ARMY EUR
1972 TO 1975
FROM NEW YORK
DARWIN L ANDOE
US ARMY
SO KOREA
1971-1973
RICHARD A EVANS
US ARMY ENGR E2
MAT-SU VALLEY AK
1-55 TO 1-58
ROBERT E STOVALL
PFC US ARMY
THE BIG RED ONE
SOUTH VIETNAM
STEVEN R PHELPS
1948-2014 AJ O
OROVILLE SON
VIETNAM VETERAN
JASON CARTER
SGT USMC RET
OPERATION IRAQI
FREEDOM
JAMES W ROY III
SPEC 4 US ARMY
1-4-68 VIETNAM
LPHS CLASS OF 66
SSGT ALBERT J
BONITATIBUS
US INF WW II
1919-1960 PENNA
ROBERT M DALEY
US ARMY PRIVATE
WORLD WAR II
KEVEN L MCCALL
SO2 SEAMAN
US COAST GUARD
VIETNAM VETERAN
RICK W SHERVEN
USMC 1975 1979
INFANTRY SNIPER
RONALD W SCHULTZ
po3 NAVY
metal smith
1957-1961
walter k french
pfc 1941-1945
us army
invasionofeurope
JAMES M GOLDEN
PTC US NAVY
VIETNAM
ALWAYS WITH US
7 EARL A DORIS
CHIEF US NAVY
WWII PACIFIC
JOHN FRANK FIELD
NAVY 1ST CLASS
1943 WW II 1946
ERWIN M KYTE
SIGNAL CORPS
WORLD WAR II
1917-1994
JIM H FIELD
US AIR FORCE
F LEE
SHOEMAKER
WORLD WAR II
EUROPE 1942-1945
JEROME M PLUDE
DOUGHBOY FRANCE
WORLD WAR I
PFC KEN GOODHUE
25 INF DIVISION
WW II JAPAN OCC
OWEN N MILLER
SEAMAN USN WW II
USS CORSON
PESCADORES
LEROY TIEDEMANN
PFC US ARMY
MOTORPOOL DIV
WORLD WAR II
JOHN E HIGH
US ARMY
WORLD WAR I
1918-19
CPL DENNIS L MAY
USMC 1968 - 1972
VIETNAM  1970
BYRON R JOHNSON
126TH REGIMENT
32ND DIVISION
OCC FORCES  JAPAN
BM2 GLEN D
HENDRIX
LST COXSWAIN
VIETNAM WAR
A W BILL HOLMES
US ARMY 1940-1945
PURPLE HEART
BRONZE STAR
CPL RICH CUEVA
MARINE CORPS
VIETNAM 68-69
SEMPER FI
SAMUEL BROADNAX
US AIR FORCE
TUSKEGEE AIRMAN
FIGHTER PILOT
ROLAND A LAMUSGA
RADIOMAN 2ND CLS
USN 1943-1946
ACCM COMM
DON K LOUDERBACK
US NAVY 1948-52
AEROGRAPHER 3C
USS SIBONEY
JOHN A GOIN
AE3 US NAVY
USS RANGER
MSGT WALLACE N
SCHWART USAF
B50 CRASH
NEAR GRIDLEY
CECIL MATHIS
PFC USARMY 25 DIV
KOREAN WAR 1952
STEPHEN MCOMBER
SGT ARMY 1968-1970
VIETNAM 1ST CAV
BRONZE STAR
GEORGE W RINKER
FIC USN 1944-1946
USS AW GRANT 649
PACIFIC THEATER
MILES G LANTRIP
CIVIL WAR
UNION 1862 1865
DIED IN SERVICE
RUSSELL E
CHARLAND
NAVY 2ND CL
NAPA CA WW II
REGINALD SAWYER
SSGT ARMY AIRFOR
POW DIED 10-9-1942
DEVOTEDCHRISTIAN
KIMBERLY A LAGGE
SGT US ARMY
92ND MP COMPANY
OEF 2009 2010
Roy lee fox
WWII 1942-45
med VAC BURMA
SILVER STAR
HC WHEELER USN
DIVER-SEAL 2
1940-1969 PHSA
PEARL H-VIETNAM
JERRY W CLEMENS
SGT US ARMY
5TH REG COMBAT
TEAM KOREA
CARL FRANCIS
BETTINGER P38S
US ARMY AIR CORP
OROVILLE CA WW II
WILLIAM H BURG
T/SGT US AIRFORCE
FEB 1946-OCT1952
93RD BOMB GROUP
EDWARD KRAUSE
CO A 94TH INF
NEW YORK REG
CIVIL WAR 1865
CHARLES A
MORRISON
US AIR FORCE
1957-1959
In honor of
Russell
Quackenbush
us navy 1944-1946
MICHAEL E LUCAS
PFC US ARMY KIA
VIETNAM
BRONZE STAR
Richard Allen
DOUGLAS JR
US NAVY DC3
KOREA 1951-1955
DAVID L JENSEN
CW3 US ARMY CID
1966 TO 1991
COLD WAR VETERAN
SGTGRAYSON COLBY
101ST TF SHADOW
2004-2010
DUSTOFF
CPL SAM GAINES
US ARMY AIR CORP
LEAD HILL AR WWii
1943-46 SOUTH PAC
CHARLES MCCLEARY
SGT US ARMY WWII
VETERINARY TECH4
ASIATIC PACIFIC
JOHN EVERETT
GIPE
US NAVY
1976-1980
CAPT JACK FISHER
SC USN 1939-1969
2ND BTL JAVA SEA
POW 1942-1945
PHILLIP G RAMSEY
US ARMY
BELOVED SON/BRO
1962-1993
TONY CUEVA USMC
VIETNAM WAR
A GOOD BROTHER
A GREAT MARINE
WALTER G ODNEAL
US ARMY WW1
1898 1975
RON FRIEND
PETTY OFF 3RD
US NAVY
1969-1971
EMMET J PHILLIPS
SEAMAN
1919-1920
US NAVY
PVT WILLAM HENRY
BEVAN C OC 129
MACHINE GUN BN
WORLD WAR I
JAMES BRADY S1C
US NAVY 1943-47
ASIATIC WW ii VICT
PHIL LIB MEDALS
LAWRENCE
E FOURNIER
USAF-A1C
VIETNAM 1965-67
STEPHANIE I
ANDOE
US MARINE CORPS
1991-1993
LESLIE C GENTLE
SR  US NAVY
KOREA INDOCHINA
2-47  5-55
EDDIE L STOVALL
JR LCPL USMC
1ST MARINE AIR
DANANG 1967-68
WILLIAM E DOMER
A1C USNUSAF
TRAVIS AFB
GOOD CONDUCT MDL
USS CURTISS AV-4
NUCLEAR TESTING
VETERANS
04-51 - 07-56
SGT WILLIAM D
CANDLISH
ARMY RESERVE
FT ORD
EDWARD LEWIS JR
1ST LIEUTENANT
WW II ARMY MEDIC
1914-1997 PENNA
PFC RANDY NELMS
US ARMY
VIETNAM 1970-71
WILLIAM J
SHARKEY
SP5 US ARMY
GERMANY VIETNAM
FRANK STINGLEY
US NAVY
1956-1967
JOHN S MATHEWS
US NAVY 1963-1967
TWO TOURS IN
VIETNAM
LARRY LACEY
US ARMY
1974 TO 1977
82ND AIRBORNE
EHREN D FRIDRICH
SSGT AIR FORCE
C17 FCC NEW DAWN
ENDURING FREEDOM
8 DOUGLAS R REDMON
NAVY
MARINE CORPS
1964-69 VIETNAM
EMERY TEDRICK MD
CIVIL WAR
1861-1985
RALPH E BRERETON
US MARINE CORPS
WORLD WAR II
EDWARD JAMES JR
US COAST GUARD
1986-1990
MERLIN L
SHOEMAKER
US ARMY
1966-1968
GERALD
LUGENBEEL JR
US AIR FORCE
667TH ACW SQDRN
JAMES A CULLITON
CAPT USAF WW II
BERLIN AIRLIFT
KOREA
PO DARWIN T
MILLER JR USN
WORLD WAR II DAV
PHILIPPINES
MARVIN WILLIAMS
AVIATION
MACHINIST MATE 1
USNR WW II
RODGER F BROWN
BRONZE STAR W-V
3 PURPLE HEARTS
3 NAVY COMS  W-V
WILLIAM A KEYES
T5 US SIG CORP
22ND SIGNAL CORP
HANAU GERMANY
DAVID J OROZCO
SP4 US ARMY
VIETNAM WAR
FELDBERG GERMANY
KC HENDRIX
OSC USN RETIRED
VIETNAM 1965-72
2 NAVY COMM MED
JIM SCURLOCK
US ARMY 1968-1971
101ST AB VIETNAM
BRONZE STAR
MICHAEL D DAVID
SPEC 4 US ARMY
1O1ST AIRBORNE
KIA 06-15-68
BILLY J PECK
USAF VIETNAM
1944  - 2001
FRANK W BOYLE
ARMY SGT WW I
8-10-1887
5-21-1965
DONALD R TUCKER
SGT US ARMY
11 AIRBORNE DIV
WW II
CARL L TUCKER
ARMY AIR CORPS
WW II
Gerald W Fallon
LT COLONEL USAF
B50 CRASH
NEAR GRIDLEY
PETER H SVENOSEN
Private
8 PROVOST GUARD
WORLD WAR II
DAVID E MCKIM
SGT 1ST CLASS
NG 1948-1953
ARMY 1953 1956
GLENN HILL
CPL US MARINE
CORP KOREAN WAR
1951-1954
FREDRICK DETRICK
SURGEON US ARMY
FT DETRICK MD
1918-31 MAJ WW I
EARL E RICH
RICHARDSON
ARMY WW II
EUROPEAN THEATER
RAYMOND H BEERS
PFC US ARMY
WWII VICTORYMEDAL
PACIFIC CAMPMEDAL
EARL T BERRY
PFC US ARMY KIA
WORLD WAR II
BRONZE STAR
Joseph Fox
rev war 1776-83
valley forge
1777-1778
RL WOLFERSBERGER
BATAAN 12--8-1941
DEATH MARCH
WE FOUGHT HARD
NED HARRISON
USN LST 1101
INCHON KOREA 51
HAULED PRISONERS
HAROLD BAUGHMAN
US ARMY-MARINES
WORLD WAR II
BOBBY G YOCUM
AMAN VF-93 NAVY
KOREA 1951 1955
NAVY UNIT AWARD
DWIGHT DOUGLASS
US ARMY 1918
WORLD WAR I
ROY L STRONG
SSGT ARMY WW II
THERMALITO 7-3-17
KENWOOD 8-29-10
HARREL Wilson
IC2 US Navy
1964-1968
Viet Nam
LCPL BARRY
UNFRIED
KIA VIETNAM
JUNE 2 1969
MITCHEL STARK
PARATROOPER
GERMANY
1961-1964
SGT JOHN BARRETT
ARMY PURPLE HRT
KIA DEC 19 1944
BATTLE OF BULGE
PAUL EDMISTON
LT USN 1960-75
LTCDR USCG 75-96
CHARLES GAINES
E4 COMBAT ENG 70
1972 OROVILLE CA
FT LEONARD WOOD
W W PETTER
US NAVY
WWII KOREAN WAR
BOATSWAIN MATE
AL B LINEKER
US NAVY WW II
SOUTH PACIFIC
USS YMS 388
SAMMY D MIRANDA
TSGT USAF
RETIRED 1958-78
SPAIN TRAVIS AFB
DOUGLAS A SMITH
JR KOREAN WAR
RADARMAN 1950-54
USS HELENA
FORREST O WIXOM
USN EM1 SEABEES
WW II NEW GUINEA
LOS NEGROS
WALLACE E ODNEAL
ET2 US NAVY
KOREA
1929-2012
GARY E WILL
SSGT USMC
1951-1954
KOREA
LYLE D PHILLIPS
STAFF SGT
1943-1946
USMC SO PACIFIC
JAMES A BEVAN
PVT CO L 362 INF
91 DIV
WORLD WAR I
CHARLES DRISKILL
SGT USMC
VIETNAM VETERAN
SERVED 1963-1969
HARVEY D WAY
MASTER SERGEANT
US ARMY AIR CORP
WORLD WAR II
JOHN W ANDOE
CSM US ARMY RET
1992-2015
LESLIE C GENTLE
JR  US ARMY
1-101ST AB
VIETNAM 1970-72
RET TECH SGT
MICHAEL G BOGGS
US AIR FORCE
21 YEARS SERVICE
PHILIP E VALADE
ATCS USN RET
4-1965 10-1988
VIETNAM VETERAN
THOMAS ARGIE
AUTREY
TSGT FT BLISS TX
WW II 1945 - 1946
LT ANDREA
CANDLISH
US ARMY
IRAQ
PVT DANTE CERINO
US ARMY WWII
1913-1981
PFC JAY D NELMS
US ARMY
KOREA 1970 1971
NICHOLAS J
SHARKEY JR
SP E4 MECHANIC
US ARMY HAWAII
CURTIS VANSANDT
USN WW II
1942-1946
OROVILLE CA
L DALE BARKER
ARMY INFANTRY
16TH DIVISION
WW II ITALY
LARRY ALEXANDER
US ARMY VIETNAM
1966 TO 1968
5th infantry
HAROLD F LUDWIG
PFC US ARMY
PHILIPPINES
WW ii
9 ROBERT A COULTER
NAVY SEAL
1958  61 VIETNAM
SGT HALL POLLARD
355TH 5TH ARMY
1917 WW I 1919
ARLEN L BRERETON
US MARINE CORPS
1974-1976
FERDINAND
GIOVANNETTI
US ARMY WW I
CAVALRY BAND
ROBERT CARE
USMC FORCE RECON
VIETNAM 1965
MARVIN KROEPELIN
AKA STUB
WW II NAVY
JESSE B HIPES JR
USAF 1981 2005
SERE SPECIALIST
EDGAR J MILLER
QUARTERMASTER
USN WW II DAV
OKINAWA
WILLIAM E
CHILTON
USNS GEORGE
K MCKENZIE
GRANT D BROWN
SGT US ARMY 58-64
101ST ABN DIV
GOD BLESS AMERICA
WILLIAM J GROGAN
1-4-24  7-13-03
COXSWAIN US NAVY
1943   1946
JASON A OROZCO
SR AIRMAN USAF
GULF WAR
LUKE AFB AZ
GLENN TAGGART
PFC 184 INF 7DIV
OKINAWA
MIA 05-1945
LOSS WHITE JR
SMSGT RETIRED
USAF 1960-1987
VIETNAM VETERAN
LUCY PRADO SHANK
WOMAN MARINE
RIFLE RANGE WW II
CAMP MATTHEWS CA
JOHN C ROGERS
MSG ARMY NG
OIF II
FEB 04 TO FEB 05
PETER T KEEFER
TSGT USAF 56 76
OROVILLE B7-6-36
DIS 5-23-76 COLO
EVERETT R MURRAY
SSGT US AIRCORP
21 ST FIGHTER GP
PACIFIC WWII
GIDEON K HANSON
II  CPL ARMY ENG
NAT GUARD 1946-1951
KOREA 1952-1953
MAJOR William P
McMillan USAF
B50 CRASH
NEAR GRIDLEY
ROY N WHEELER JR
ABE3 USN VIETNAM
USS CORAL SEA
1962-1968
JAMES W MCKIM
WORLD WAR II
ARMY AIR FORCE
1941-1945
DAVID CHRISTIANSON
SP4 12INF 199LT INF
VIETNAM KIA
3MAY49-10MAR69
DERALD D DETRICK
USN 3RD CL SGT
USS IOWA BB61
KOREA 1951-1954
LESTER RAY WILL
US ARMY SSG
KOREAN WAR VET
DEC 1930 APR 1999
LEWIS J SEIDLITZ
SGT US ARMY
MAR 1953 MAR 1955
KOREAN WAR
MELVIN LEO LAGGE
S1 US NAVY
WW II
IN LOVING MEMORY
Aaron W CASNER
pvt cod 134 inf
WW I FEB 18 1891
OCT 5 1918
GERALD HERMANSEN
SM3
USS MAGOFFIN
1962-1964
ROY HARRISON
NAVY 1956-1960
LOS ANGELES 135
KITTY HAWK
RICHARD PITTSLEY
US NAVY
WORLD WAR II
JAMES D SHELBY
SPC3 US ARMY
GERMANY 1950S
OVERSEAS MEDAL
OTTO KRAUSE
US COAST GUARD
WORLD WAR II
JACK JAY
MCKILLOP
US ARMY N GUARD
1968-1975
William L
Widener
25AUG71 29APR74
PC3 US Navy
LCPL LARRY W
LISS
KIA VIETNAM
MARCH 7 1969
BENJAMIN WEBB SR
ARMY WW I
1917 - 1918
FAY BOB RAABE
US NAVY WW II
MERCHANT MARINE
TORPEDO  A LOT
BILL EDMISTON
SSGT USAF 1967-73
MAJ USA 1975-93
E4 CHRIS GAINES
PARATROOPER 1993
OROVILLE CA ARMY
SON OF CHARLES
CURTIS R LACKEY
SCPO US NAVY
VIETNAM
KIM A LINEKER
SGT US ARMY
FAMILY LUCETRA
RACHEL DEBORAH
ALBERT T RICHARD
MM2 US NAVY
USS MISSOURIBB63
1988-1996
WILLIAM F COOTS
ARMY
NATIONAL GUARD
1976-2004
GLENN E WIXOM
WORLD WAR II
US NAVY MAM2
WENDELL J ODNEAL
SP4 US ARMY
1956 1959
1938-
IN LOVING MEMORY
STEVE P LAMANTIA
US ARMY
VIETNAM 71 TO 72
KEN LUNSFORD
STAFF SGT USAF
1950 TO 1954
HAROLD LEON
SHETTLESWORTH
PFC US ARMY WW II
SOUTH PACIFIC
MARTIN J OBRIEN
US ARMY
WORLD WAR I
HAROLD I GREINER
CPL 3RD ARMY
TANK DESTROYER
DIV WW II
JAMES E SHAW
CMSGT RET
US AIR FORCE
1968--1994
EDWARD M CHERRY
US AIR FORCE
1951-1955
LEWAYNE R WYMAN
E3 ARMYNG 579TH
COMBAT ENGINEER
ARMY ACHIEVEMENT
GLEN W TEAGUE
ARMY AIR CORPS
775 BOMB SQ WW II
PURPLE HEART
MICHAEL GLEATON
SPC US ARMY
Afghanistan 2014
OLYNN ARCHIBALD
US AF MASTER SGT
SOUTH PACIFIC
WW II 1942-1945
MICHAEL A DANDRY
LT COMMANDER
WWII SEABEES
1903-67  NY-CA
JAMES B PAAR
USAF TECH SGT
KOREA-VIETNAM
1951-1972 GRIDLEY
HARRY LEE
BLAISDELL SR
US ARMY WW I
1917-1919
BERNARD M COOPER
USN WW II
1941-1945
OROVILLE CA
DEBORAH J SHANER
SSG US ARMY CAN6
1983-2012 TRANS
2003-04 IRAQ WAR
RON SCHARBOR
US NAVY VIETNAM
1972 TO 1976
USS RANGER
VERD TOLMAN
NAVY
10 FRANK J DORIS
SGT US ARMY
WORLD WAR I
FRANCE
LEWIS E FIELD
CMDG OFFICER
 DIV 101 SUPPLY
1916 WW I 1919
DAVID E BRERETON
US NAVY
1981-1985
ALLEN MASTELLAR
US ARMY
VIETNAM
KIA
CPO FRANK
WALBURN
USS PITTSBURGH
US NAVY
WILLIS KROEPELIN
WW II
ARMY AIR FORCE
ROBERT L DUBOIS
SSGT US ARMY
PATTON IN EUROPE
1943-1945
SGT DARWIN T
MILLER SR ARMY
REGULAR WW I DAV
MARNE FRANCE
JACK R BERRY
SSGT ARMY 1967
ADSINSTR VIETNAM
OROVILLE CALIF
RODGER F BROWN
SSGT USMC
1962-69 VIETNAM
SILVER STAR
CLAYTON L BARTEL
PFC US ARMY
WORLD WAR II
MEDALS OF HONOR
ALFRED A WATSON
US NAVY WW II
USS TENNESSEE
9-1943  5-1946
DONALD TAGGART
LT 3RD INF DIV
BRONZE STAR D-82
WROTE DIV HISTORY
DENNIS LEE SPEER
SGT USAF
1969 1973
HERMAN F QUINTEL
WW II FEB 43-DEC45
US NAVY ARM3C
RADIOMAN PBY
CHARLES E ROGERS
NAVY KOREAN WAR
ORISKANY CVA 34
ATTACK SQUAD 125
CECIL SPENCER JR
US AIR FORCE
1950 1954
AMERICAN INDIAN
914 TH ENGINEERS
OROVILLE
ARMY AIRDROME
1943
JOHN C HANSON
CPL US ARMY MP
KOREA 1952-1953
William S Raker
CAPTAIN USAF
B50 CRASH
NEAR GRIDLEY
ROY N WHEELER SR
BM 2ND CLASS
US NAVY WWII
1942-1945
JOEL F MCKIM
USAF SSGT
ENGINEER DRFTSMN
DEC 1952 - DEC 1956
Homer DENE WYLES
PFC US ARMY
KOREA 6-16-1953
b 9-21-1928 KIA
ROBERT L DETRICK
USN AIRMAN 1ST C
RADIO OPERATOR
1946-1951
RONALD E COOPER
SGT US ARMY
1964-1968
DENNIS MILLER
CPL US ARMY
GERMANY 63 66
MORTON D MORSE
T4 ARMY 1944-46
115TH STA HOSP
FRANCE-GERMANY
Albert h sonny
Stubblefield
USMC -  forever
on MT rainier
SERGEANT NORMAN
HERMANSEN
US ARMY AIRFORCE
WW II
J HAROLD
MASTELLER
ARMY ENGINEERS
6-1-1919 1-15-76
WILLIAM LENHOFF
US NAVY
WORLD WAR II
1943-1945
JERRY N KITCH
PR3 US NAVY
NOVEMBER 1973
MARCH 1977
DOUGLASS KRAUSE
US ARMY
AIR CORPS
WORLD WAR II ETO
LOY HIBBS JR T4
KOBE BASE JAPAN
PACIFIC ASIATIC
CAMPAIGN1943-1945
ARTHUR G WIDENER
AUG1962 MAR1983
MMC
US NAVY
LARRY SMITH PFC
US ARMY-VIETNAM
WOUNDED IN
ACTION 1969
BENJAMIN WEBB JR
ARMY
BERLIN WALL
WEST GERMANY
JERRY FITZGERALD
AIRMAN 1ST CLASS
US AIR FORCE
1954-1958
WAYNE EDMISTON
TSGT USAF
1966-1972
WOODROW GAINES
CPL US ARMY
LEAD HILL AR WWii
1943-46 EUROPE
RONALD SOLANSKY
E6 STAFF SUPPLY
SGT US ARMY
5-29-79 8-15-90
ROGER STEVEN
ROBERTSON
US ARMY
VIETNAM
ERNEST D HASTIE
ARMY AIR FORCE
WORLD WAR II
NORTH AFTRICA
DAVID BURRIS
LCDR US NAVY
1980-2003
LIONEL M WIXOM
SGT AAF
WORLD WAR II
CHARLES R SCHAB
RET SMSGT USAF
VIETNAM
1947-2004
JOHN PEACE
BT3 US NAVY
VIET NAM VETERAN
1966-1967
PFC ORVAL ROY
STAFFORD CALIF
NATIONAL GUARD
HURT IN 55 FLOOD
OLIVER LOGUE PVT
27TH REGT CO G
ARKANSAS INF USA
1862-1863
DAVID RENIFF
US ARMY
1968  1970
HOMER J COOLEY
B17 FLT ENGINEER
ARMY AIR CORPS
POW GERMANY WW II
TIMOTHY S SHAW
SFC RET
US ARMY INFANTRY
1999--2011
R L YOUNGBLOOD
USS KULA GULF108
MACHINIST MATE
FEB 43 TO DEC 45
DANIEL D ORNELAS
US ARMY
IN OUR HEARTS
ORNELAS FAMILY
PAUL MARTIN RYAN
US NAVY
1951-1965
ARTHUR KENNERSON
SSGT ARMY AIR
WW II B26 320 GRP
8 OAK LEAF CLSTR
JOHN ARCHIBALD
US NAVY VIETNAM
SOUTH CHINA SEA
1966-67
E MACK MILLER
US NAVY
WWII
1927-2013
LTJG MCKENNA COX
US NAVY PILOT
2014-SERVING
GRIDLEY CA
HARRY LEE
BLAISDELL JR
US NAVY 1940-1946
AV MACHINIST MATE
CARROL S JOHNSON
USN KOREA
1951-55
OROVILLE CA
CHRIS MAKI
USMC 2003-2007
ARNG 2009-2012
OIF 2010-2011
CHRIS SCHARBOR
US NAVY cpo
1996 TO 2018
SUBMARINER
COLCONSTANTINE J
DEAN STEMAS
ARMY WW II KOREA
ENG BURMALIDO RD
11 LTCOL FRANK ODDO
USAF RETIRED
1943-1971
DONALD C FIELD
NAVY RM3 CLASS
VIETNAM 1968-1972
BROCK E BRERETON
US AIR FORCE
1985-1988
GEORGE L BELL
LOST ON BULLHEAD
SUBMARINER WW II
JAMES D NELSON
SGT 1965-1967
SERVED HONORABLY
EUROPEAN THEATRE
EUGENE O ROWELL
WW II NAVY
KOREA AIR FORCE
PHILLIPPE LAWS
MSTR ACETM NAVY
AIR SQDN CREWMAN
WW II 1938-1952
LT MARSHALL L
PHILLIPS USAAC
B24 PLT MIA 1942
TOBRUK N Africa
JOE W BERRY
USS JOHN W WEEKS
IC3 E4 1957
OROVILLE CA
JOHN L HIGH GM3
US NAVY
WW II 1943-1946
KOREA 1951-1952
RALPH T WALKER
FN SW3 US NAVY
VIETNAM ERA
MEDITORIUS ETC
LEO POPS
MCINTURF
US NAVY UD TEAM 5
KOREA 9-50 9-54
JEAN TAGGART
LT NAVY WAVE
42-45 W SEA FRNT
SAN FRANCISCO
CPT LUCI A
MATTSON USAf
MED-EVAC CASF
1982-present
FLOYD FRY
LCDR USN
1958-1999
SUBMARINES
DONALD t GURLEY
US ARMY E5 60 64
503RD ENG CO
GERMANY
LEONARD SIMPSON
SSG US ARMY
VIET NAM 1968-1969
SSM-BSM V OLC-AH
COLONEL
MATTHEW DOYLE
FLUSHING NY
W WAR II KOREA
DARREL FRIDRICH
MM 2ND CLASS
USS MISSOURI
KOREA 1952-1954
Joe L Bradshaw
MSGT USAF
B50 CRASH
NEAR GRIDLEY
LARRY l MARTIN
CPO US NAVY RET
1955 - 1978
PHILLIP L MCKIM
US ARMY NG
1964-1969
MARTIN J MONETA
WW II BRONZE STAR
82ND AIRBORNE 43
VICTORY PARADE
BRADLEY FRIDRICH
TSGT USAF RET
1982-2002
60 EMS A-R
ANTHONY P PUKIS
PFC US ARMY 5YRS
WWII ALASKAN HWY
EUROPE 341ST ENG
Chester l Ramsey
MSGT USMC
WW II
pacific
Joseph A DEMELLO
us air force
Korean war
1934 - 2009
gene w Bradford
master sergeant
USMC 1953-1973
SEMPER fi
FRED S BYERLY
MAJ US ARMY
WORLD WAR I
1916-1936
ROBERT A
SEVERANCE
USN SUBMARINES
3-15-19  1-5-2009
JAMES LENHOFF
US ARMY
KOREAN WAR
1953-1955
THOMAS A LAVELLA
SGT USAF
AVIONIC SPC
1976-1980
HOWARD A KRAUSE
US AIR FORCE
WORLD WAR II
KOREA VIETNAM
HERMAN H SMITH
US NAVY PACIFIC
WORLD WAR II
Norman MacKenzie
CPLUSArmy1951-53
Korea179RCT45Div
FDC 42 Mortar Co
ATOMIC VETERAN
UPSHOT KNOTHOLE
NEVADA TEST SITE
SSG CM DEDEKER
DWIGHT WEBB
ARMY WW II 1945
AIRFORCE
1-25-1945 1948
DONALD L DWYER
CPL USMC INDUCT
VIETNAM 66-72
SHARPSHOOTER
JAMES D TOWNSEND
USMC CORPORAL
9-24-81 9-24-84
MOS 8531
PFC CT GAINES
US ARMY WIA
LEAD HILL AR WWII
EUROPE 335TH INF
JERRY MAMBRETTI
SGT USMC
VIETNAM
1962 - 1971
CHARLES EVERT
ROBERTSON
US NAVY
WW II
RICHARD READ USN
VIETNAM VET USS
POINT DEFIANCE
LSD31 1968-1970
IN LOVING MEMORY
SPC JORDAN HEER
DECEMBER 20 1986
JANUARY 26 2013
WILTON A WIXOM
TSGT 8AAF
510 BOMBER SQDN
WW II POW
VERNAL L DEAN
WT3C USN LST 800
SOUTH PACIFIC
1944-1946
CW3 JAMES M CASH
VIETNAM 2 plus YRS
US NAVY  US ARMY
2-57 - 9-77
JAMES A MARK
1ST REG IOWA CAV
CIVIL WAR-UNION
1861-1865
DEWEY O LOGUE
BN MOTOR SGT
ARMY 1954-1958
HELL ON WHEELS
PERRY RENIFF
USMC
1968 1970
CPL TED BIGELOW
USMC
VIETNAM
1967-1969
JOHNNY G ALECK
ARMY SGT 509 PIB
EUROPEAN THEATRE
WW II GERONIMO
JAMES C FOWLER
CPL US ARMY
108TH INFANTRY
1944-1946
DICK DAVIS RD2
USS WILSON DE414
1953-1957
IN GOD WE TRUST
JAMES R RYAN
PFC US AIR FORCE
1943-1945
RONALD L ALT
US MARINE SGT
2 TOURS VIETNAM
2 PURPLE HEARTS
JOHN J HEANEY
WW II NAVY
PBY RADIOMAN
1942-1945 NJ
PETER T CASSALIA
CAPT MARINE-MASH
KOREA BRONZE STR
1921-2010
ROBERT FAWCETT
SGT US ARMY
11 BRAVO
IRAQ-AFGHANISTAN
LARRY E SHARKEY
US ARMY SP-5
697 ENGINEER CO
THAILAND 1967-1968
SFC S E RINEHART
US ARMY 1961-1981
COMBAT ENGINEER
VIETNAM 1968-1969
BUDDY L RUSSELL
S SGT US ARMY
WORLDWARII KOREA
BRONZE STAR
ROBERT MONSON
US ARMY
1946-1947
HENRIETTA SPROAT
WOMENS AIRFORCE
SERVICE PILOT
SPECK 44-10
12 TM3C JACK CAHILL
SUBMARINES
WORLD WAR II
WORLD WAR I
DONALD R KIRBY
LCPL USMC
KIA  27DEC67  RVN
EARL G BREWER
MERCHANT MARINES
WORLD WAR II
JOHN J CAMERON
US ARMY CAPTAIN
ORDINANCE
OKINAWA
GEORGE J CICERO
SGT US ARMY
WORLD WAR II
FRANK KROEPELIN
1916 ARMY PVT
WW I NAVY GUNNER
WW II USMM 3D ENG
RL WOLFERSBERGER
16 BOMB SQDRN
27 BOMB GROUP
POW JAPAN WW II
PO RALPH J
PHILLIPS WW II
USN SP SERVICES
PHYS TRAINER NTC
CPL MARY L BERRY
USMC VIETNAM
OP NEW LIFE 1974
OROVILLE CALIF
CHESTER L WARD
BG MC MFS USA
CMB DSM LOM BSM
1954-1982
OTTO W DEZMAN
CWO3 USN
1927 TO 1957
B 1911 D 2001
SAWYER JAC
TERRELL
ARMY TRANS COMM
JAPANESE WAR SP
IRVING TAGGART
LT NAVY AIR
ENGINEERING
GORDON WILLIAMS
PFC US ARMY
ARAWE S PACIFIC
OCT 1942 MAR 1946
HAROLD L HOLUB
CPL 3RD AIRFORCE
WW II 04-43 02-46
ARMAMENT PGAB
DONALD L GURLEY
US ARMY E4 87-91
2ND BAT 502 INF
DESERT STORM
DAVID WHITAKER
19TH TAC RECON
RAF SCULTHORPE
1955 -58 ENGLAND
914 TH ENGINEERS
ROBERT FAIRCHILD
WORLD WAR II
SYDNEY TO TOKYO
SGT ROBERT SHAW
334 COMRECON 1951
NH 176 ARTY 1960
RA 13397689
A J WILLIAM B
Crutchfield USAF
B50 CRASH
NEAR GRIDLEY
RICHARD N LAROSE
EN 3   USS ELDER
US NAVY KOREA
1949 - 1953
ROBERT E MCKIM
US AIRFORCE
KOREAN WAR
STEVEN J MONETA
USAF 7-2-1968
6-24-1972
VIETNAM WAR
DONALD FRIDRICH
AIRMAN 2ND CLASS
PEACE TIME
1956-1960
GRIFF B TAYLOR
CAN-DO 68-70 VN
RET 22 YR SFC 31G40
SCOUTS-OUT
CLYDE W KINNEY
PVT ARMY PACIFIC
THEATRE WW II
PURPLE HEART
Stephen GREENMAN
1-26-45  6-28-10
army spec 5
1965-69 GERMANY
Earl E Keena
SSGT USAF 54-62
Korea Casablanca
Africa
ROBERT H BYERLY
SSG US ARMY
7TH DIVISION
1973-1993
JOHN W MASTELLER
U S NAVY
NOV 17 1945
JUNE 28 2002
BENJAMIN CLARK
INFANTRY
SPANISH AMERICAN
WAR   B 2-7-1865
ROBERT E WANERKA
383 INF 96TH DIV
1942 TO 1945
WW II
MICHAEL D KRAUSE
184 TH INF
1970-1976
MELVIN E ALVES
MSGT US AIRFORCE
1951-1972
KOREA
Troy R Smith
USMarines1945-69
wwiIKoreaVietnam
Silver Star
PROUD TO BE AN
1950AMERICAN1953
KOREAN VETERAN
SSG CM DEDEKER
MICHAEL L BARTON
STAFF SERGEANT
PERSIAN GULF
1987-2001
DONALD M DWYER
PFC ARMY AIR COR
WWII VETERAN
MARKSMAN HONOR
EMANUEL JOHNSON
AIRMAN US NAVY
USS ESSEX CVA9
KOREAN SERV 1950
SGT PARK GAINES
US ARMY WW II
LEAD HILL AR
EUROPE PACIFIC
HONORING ALL
VETERANS
CHICO CHAPTER
NSDAR
CHARLES ERNEST
ROBERTSON
US NAVY VIETNAM
USS MATTAPONI 41
SFC YELISEYEV A
US ARMY
IRAQ AFGHANISTAN
BRONZE STAR 1OLC
CLARENCE A DEEDS
US ARMY AIR CORP
1943 WW II 1946
OKINAWA
WILBUR E WIXOM
USN SK3 SEABEES
WORLD WAR II
OKINAWA
CHARLES O HULL
SP4 US 7TH ARMY
GERMANY 1960-63
CHICO
JOSEPH SUPLITA
MGSGT USMC RET
1952-1972
6 COMBAT MEDALS
FRANK WATERHOUSE
US NAVY
PACIFIC-JAPAN
1903-1909
CHRISTOPHER T
LOGUE
LT COL USMC-USAR
OEF-OIF
VERNON F UREN
TECH SGT RADAR
ARMY AIR CORP
WORLD WAR II
TSGT BROOKE M
BIGELOW BRENNAN
USAF
IRAQI FREEDOM
NICK ALECK
WW II NAVY AMM3C
USS BLOCK ISLAND
CVE-21 CVE-106
GEORGE V WEST
USMM 1945-1947
LT USN 1951-1955
WW II KOREA
GEORGE C BARR
CORPORAL
US MARINE CORPS
KOREA 1953
LOUIS STRUTZ
SERGEANT US ARMY
21ST INFANTRY
1917-1920
JACK WILBUR ALT
USMC PFC WW II
ASIATIC PACIFIC
PURPLE HEART
PVT JOHN MILLER
BERKLEY CO VA
REV WAR
1755-1824
EDWARD LEWIS III
LT COLONEL AF
VIETNAM
1942-2013
WARREN A CLARK
SGT US AF ARMY
WWII-KOREA
BRONZE STAR
WILLIAM CONNELLY
SGT USAF 1973-1977
14151E B52 KC135
FOR GOD&COUNTRY
13 JACK W DUNBAR
MSGT 3RD INF DIV
WORLD WAR II
JACK GRAINGER
RET CW4 US ARMY
1944 TO 1977
PHILLIP G BREWER
US AIRFORCE
1959-1963
VIETNAM
S WM CAMERON
ARMY ENGINEERS
WW II PHILIPPINES
LESTER RICHARDS
CPL US ARMY
WORLD WAR II
PFC FRANK WOMACK
US ARMY
WORLD WAR II
PFC DON MCADAMS
FOGGIA ITALY
WORLD WAR 2
ROBERT MELVIN
FRANKS USN REG
PO THIRD CLASS
MAR 62-66 KOREA
WM L TOWNSEND
U S MARINES
KOREAN WAR
LEONARD T WARD
RADIOMAN 1 CLASS
US NAVY
WORLD WAR II
EDWARD CRAWFORD
PO1 7993170
KOREA VIETNAM
9-48 7-68 NAVY
SGT FRANK HARVEY
US ARMY
MEDICAL TECH
CONDUCT MEDAL
ALAN E WEISS ET1
US NAVY KOREA
1951-1955
WILLIAM W LONG
STOREKEEPER
2ND CLASS USNAVY
KOREAN WAR
LORIN P CAMERON
STAFF SARGEANT
ARMY AIR CORPS
WORLD WAR II
SHIRO TOKUNO
US ARMY WW II
MIL INTELL SERV
LT COL ARMY RES
RICHARD R PESSOA
3CPO 1949 1964
US NAVY RESERVES
914 TH ENGINEERS
LIEUTENANT
WILLIAM H ISOM
WORLD WAR II
WALTER R HALL
GS OF DUNCAN
WW I QMC AEF CPL
MTR TRANS CO 833
Charles W Hesse
AIRMAN 1ST USAF
B50 CRASH
NEAR GRIDLEY
ROBERT L LAROSE
USN SEABEES
MCB62 VIETNAM
1968-1970
RANDAL J MCKIM
SGT USAF
VIETNAM 1972-1978
WEATHER OBSERVER
E A LAZZARESCHI
HMS 3RD CLASS
KOREA
USN 1951-1953
FRANK STOWELL
MM 3RD CLASS
TIN CAN SAILOR
WORLD WAR II
PAT C HARPER
1891 - 1972
WW I
HAROLD D HAMETT
P47 PILOT EUROPE
WORLD WAR II
Dale P Sinkey
us navy
1954-1958
Robert e Simpson
SFC us army WW II
CBI theatre 1944
Korea 1950-1952
WILLIAM T BYERLY
COL USAF
PILOT WW II
1942-1975
HOWARD S GOULD
SK3C USN
MIA MAY 5 1942
USS LEXINGTON
CYREL JOSEPHSON
ARMY WW ONE
BORN 3-11-1896
DIED 7-13-1986
ED NASH JR
US NAVY
1957 TO 1959
JAMES M CARTER
MSGT US ARMY
WW II N AFRICA
CROIX DE GUERRE
CHARLES L WITTEN
PFC US MARINES
WW II 1944-1946
SEMPER FI
Darrell P Huston
SKSN US Navy
NSA Danang
Navy Unit Com
C F HAINES ARMY
TANK DESTROYERS
EUROPE 1943 1945
3 BRONZE STARS
JAMES CRABTREE
PVT CO K 8TH
TENNESSEE CAV
USARMY 1863 1865
ALBERT CRABTREE
PVT 1ST CO D 137
1914-1919 EUROPE
WW I SNIPER
JOY A NELSON
US ARMY AIRCORPS
WW II 1941-1945
LEGION OF MERIT
CHARLES s
KENNADY TEC4
US ARMY
1941-1945
FORREST MCFERRIN
1ST SGT ARMY WWII
11-28-40 8-8-45
404TH ENG COMBAT
ALFRED D JONES
USARMYAIRCORWWII
BORN NOV 6 1907
DIED NOV 1 1996
THOMAS R GAMBREL
RM2C US NAVY
WORLD WAR II
KOREAN WAR
GORDON FRANKLIN
WW II 1942-1945
US AIR FORCE
P38 PILOT DFC
JESSE GUTIERREZ
ARMY TEC5
INDIA BURMA 43-46
EXPERT M1 RIFLE
MICHAEL F GOMEZ
CPL USMC
VIETNAM DISABLED
RADIOMAN 67-68
FRANK N ODDO
WW II AND KOREA
LT COLONEL USAF
SEPT1925 AUG2010
FRANK LEE DONATI
ARMY SPECIALIST
FOURTH CLASS
1938-1993
14 JOHN W DUNBAR
SGT 314TH ENG
WORLD WAR I
MICHAEL GRAINGER
SFC US ARMY
1972 TO 1988
ARLEN G TARESH
US NAVY
WORLD WAR II
ROY E BENNER
USS GREER
USS GEARING
WW II QM
WM A NUTINI MM2
USNR WW2 NY NY
USS KALK DD611
EUGENE F RUSSELL
US ARMY
VIET NAM
DAVID
CHRISTIANSON
SP4 MEDIC
KIA VIETNAM
JOYCE F MILLER
FRANKS USA WAC
CPL TECH SERVICE
WWII 1943-1945
PFC NICK KRPAN
78 INF DIVISION
EUROPE WWII
LIGHTNING DIV
VICTOR P GRAY
US ARMY
WORLD WAR II
MARVIN WILLIAMS
AVIATION MACH
MATE 1ST  USN
WW II 1941 1945
ROBERT R LONG
OHS CLASS 1967
RVN 1965 TO 1970
DFC BS 23AM GCM
LETA E WEISS ET1
US NAVY KOREA
1951-54
DAN L LONG
QUARTER MASTER
3 CLASS US NAVY
KOREAN WAR
FRED M ZUNDEL MD
LTJG MC USNR
USS ST PAUL
KOREAN WAR
CHESTER JOHNSON
SP4 US ARMY
VIETNAM
1960-1966
LOYD K DUGGER
US NAVY 64-67 BM3
USS CANBERRA
CAG2 VIETNAM
914 TH ENGINEERS
MARTIN DIAMOND
CORPORAL WW II
SYDNEY TO TOKYO
DUNCAN D HALL
62 ILL VOL INf
COMPANY K BUGLER
CIV WAR UNION
CAPTAIN Edward Y
Williams USAF
B50 CRASH
NEAR GRIDLEY
TSGT JOHN HORTON
129TH PARASCUE
AIR FORCE
1985 2007
ALBERT N MCKIM
US NAVY
1957-1961
USS FLETCHER
A J LAZZARESCHI
USN SEABEES
GUADALCANAL
1942-1945
CHRIS FRIDRICH
USAF 1986 - 1990
GOD BLESS
AMERICA
ROLAND H STRANG
BUD
WW II VET NAVY
COAST GUARD BR
MAURO BIONDO
US NAVY 1930-34
USS TENNESSEE
RADIOMAN 1ST CL
Warren M Brile
sailor us navy
WW I 1917
died 1972
Pearl Harbor
A DAY THAT WILL
LIVE IN INFAMY
DEC 7 1941 FDR
CANBY A CLARK
1901-1942
PH MATE 2NDCLASS
US NAVY WW I
LF SPEED GEORGE
US ARMY
WW II 1942-1944
SMOKEY
ARTHUR JONES
KOREA CONFLICT
B1934 ARMY D1993
ROBERT E GILBERT
USN WW II PATRIOT
ETERNAL VIGILANCE
FREEEDOMS PRICE
KIRK N DRAPER
USAF SGT 1967-71
KADENA AFB
BEALE AFB
LLOYD E ANDREWS
SFC US NAVY
WW II 1944-1946
PACIFIC THEATER
Jonathan-James
Candlish
CPL USMC
MALS-11
PHILIP R HAINES
SNE3 NAVY 1965
DANANG VIETNAM
2 BRONZE STARS
15 WILLIAM D DUNBAR
LT COL USAF
WWII VIETNAM
HAROLD J MILLER
FIREMAN 1ST CL
US NAVY WW II
FREDERICK WM
THUNEN
US ARMY WW I
RICHARD J MINER
MARINE CORPORAL
KOREAN WAR
ARDEN CARPENTER
SGT 101 FIRST
AIRBORNE CO E
502 WORLD WAR II
EUGENE A RUSSELL
US ARMY
WORLD WAR II
PAUL A
KAFADER III
US ARMY VETERAN
VIETNAM 67-68
SP4 HASSTEINN
SIGGEIRSSON
9TH DIV 5TH CAV
VIETNAM 1967
L R SCHALLBERGER
SP5 US ARMY
10-30-59
10-21--62
HOMER L NELMS
S1C US NAVY WW II
PACIFIC AREA
VICTORY MEDA
JOHN R BOYNTON
RADIOMAN 2ND CL
US NAVY WW II
PATRICIA FOSTER
US AIRFORCE
GOLD STAR WIFE
RICHARD GARDNER
AIRMAN 2 CLASS
US AIRFORCE
DISCHARGE 82063
TREVOR J LONG
QUARTER MASTER
STOREKEEPER E3
US NAVY WW II
SAM BEBOUT
CPL US ARMY
INFANTRY
KOREA 1953
MICHAEL CODORNIZ
FTM2 US NAVY
PEACE TIME
1982-1988
JAMES B GOWEN
USARMY 66D 43-47
BATTLE OF BULGE
COMBAT ENGINEER
JIMMIE L WILMOTH
PFC USARMY KOREA
BRONZE STAR
UN MEDAL
CECIL R HALL
SON OF WALTER
LTC USAF RETRD
WW II - VIETNAM
DAVID JOE DUNHAM
CLP 1 MARINE DIV
KIA KOREA
JULY 7 1952
OWEN C THOMPSON
SEA 1ST CLASS USN
ARMED GUARD
1ST GUNNER
RICHARD
MILLINGTON
USNAVY 1942-1946
SUBTENDEREURYALE
JOHN VOOS 186TH
41ST DIV WW II
NEWGUINEA PAPUAN
BRONZE STAR
ELMER M ASHLEY
PFC US ARMY WW II
KIA IN FRANCE
NOVEMBER 7 1944
16 ELMER A GLASSER
USMM 1945 1950
WWII KOREA
SGT JAKE BALL
3RD ARMORED DIV
WORLD WAR II
JOSEPH YOUNG
US ARMY WW I
FRANCE
RUSSELL W MINER
US ARMY
GERMANY
JON CARPENTER
US MARINE CORPS
VIETNAM
WIA
ERNEST E RUSSELL
US ARMY
WORLD WAR I
OSCAR E WILES
PEARL HARBOR SUR
USS MARYLAND
1938-1947
EM3 RICHARD R
MOREHOUSE USN
BORN 11 06 1955
DIED 11 06 88
PVT GALEN WRIGHT
SOUTH PACIFIC
WORLD WAR II
CPL JAMES E WEST
BORN JAN 14 1922
GUADALCANAL
OCT 22 1942
DONALD A GREEN
QMCA SS USN
WW II KOREA
VIETNAM
DARYL W PORTER
USAF NAVIGATOR
PLANE DOWN IN
SO PACIFIC 1945